Clubs & Organizations

  •  

     

     Look below to access a complete list of clubs & organizations. 

     

    Club Name  School Sponsor Virtual Meeting Date/Time 
    African American Heritage Club Marco A. Davila-Robertson   
    Amnesty Ken Keller  
    Book Club Susan Sharrow Friday 330 once a month 
    Business Club Rob Nichols  
    Chick Fil A Leader Academy Matt Staruch, Farrah Gamel  
    Chinese Language Society Rachel Cook  
    Coding Club  Linda Vu Thursday @ 1:50PM
    Comic Lab Michelle Baumann  
    DECA Rob Nichols  
    Drama Club  Joymichelle  Green  Wednesday's via zoom @3:45
    FCA Shane Amos 9:00 am
    Film Club Greg Fleenor Tuesday @ 3:30
    French Honor Society Lynn Gouacide  
    Freshman Class (SGA) Anna Stanton  
    Girls Go CyberStart Competition Club Linda Vu  
    Global Connections  Tripp Madden/ Marina Garcia  
    HOSA Meri Cain THU 3:00 PM
    Humane Society  Roberta Manheim  
    Information Center Ambassadors Liz Manguno Wednesdays @ 3:00 p.m.
    Interact Club Angie Sorensen Thursdays at 2:30
    International Thespian Society  Joymichelle Green  Wednesdays @ 4:30 
    Jewish Culture Club Roberta Manheim  
    Latin Club Alan Farnsworth  
    Latin Honor Society Alan Farnsworth  
    Math Team Joe League Mondays at 3:30 pm
    Mock Trial Pam Riley Tuesday and Thursday 6:00
    Model UN Tara Cohen Tuesdays 3:30pm
    Mu Alpha Theta (Math Honor Society) Jan Miller 2nd Wed of month at 2:30pm via zoom
    National Art Honor Society Kathleen Petka 1st Wednesday of every month afternoon
    NEHS National English Honor Society Hannah Burwell, Roberta Manheim Second Tuesday of the month at 3:30
    Newsmag Roberta Manheim  
    Noteworthy Connections Rob Phillipps  
    Odyssey of the Mind Amanda Edwards 9/16 12:00 pm
    Outpour Erin Guthrie Tuesday 3:30
    POM Laura Clary, Amy Merlin, Karen Schwartz  
    ProMod (Protein Modeling) aka SMART Team Tina Link Wed at 1:00
    Quill and Scroll Roberta Manheim  
    Rally Club Marah Hardie  
    Red Cross Club Laurie Howard Every other Thursday 
    Rho Kappa Ken Keller  
    SAGA Melissa Tatman Wednesdays @ 3:30
    Science National Honor Society Tobie Hendricks, Laurie Howard  
    Science Olympiad Doug Wolfe and Wes Taylor Tuesday 4PM-5PM
    Senior Class Jan Miller 1st Wed of month 10am
    SGA Karen Duncan First Wed. of Month at 10 am 
    SkillsUSA Dan Campagna Mondays 3:33 PM
    Spanish Club Nailah Rivera; Asha Delgado Wednesdays @ 2:30
    Spanish Honor Society Olympia Diaz and Dra. Maria Silva  
    Sports Media Club Daniel Brunner, Pat Kay  
    Teen Advisory Council (TAC) Shannon Rastogi & Marah Hardie Every other Wednesday at 5:00pm
    Tri-M Music Honor Society Sara Grimes  
    TSA Pam Riley Wednesday 
    UNICEF Asha Delgado Wednesday 2:30
    Walton Ambassador Program Jennifer McLarty, Beth Plotkin, Michelle Payne, Amy Jenson  
    Walton Chamber Music Society Sara Grimes & Perry Holbrook  
    Walton Robotics Team Brian Benton  
    Walton RPG Club Wade Jones  
    Walton Science Bowl Maggie Hemmady Tuesday 3:45- 4:45 pm or Wednesday (virtual school)
    Young Women in Biology (YWIB) Tobie Hendricks and Tina Link  

     

Related Files